STScI Logo

5th International Workshop on Planning and Scheduling for Space
Participants

List of Participants

Participant Organization
Dr.  David Adler CSC/STScI
Dr.  Ella Atkins University of Maryland
Dr.  Anthony Barrett Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Prof.  Roman Barták Charles University
Ms.  Theresa Beech GMV Space Systems
Ms.  Alice Berman Johns Hopkins University
Mark Boddy Adventium Labs
Prof.  Daniel Borrajo Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Bob Boyer FUSE-JHU/CSC
Art Bradley Spacecraft System Engineering Services, LLC
Andrea Brambilla Politecnico di Milano - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering
John Bresina NASA Ames Research Center
Mr.  Humberto Calvani Johns Hopkins University
Mr.  Andrew Carrel University of Surrey
Dr.  Amedeo Cesta ISTC-CNR
Mr.  George Chapman Computer Sciences Corporation /Space Telescope Science Institute
Dr.  Steve Chien Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Mr.  Thomas Civeit Johns Hopkins University
Dr.  Bradley Clement Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Dr.  Sylvain Damiani VEGA
Mr.  Sergio De Florio DLR
Mr.  Alessandro Donati ESA - European Space Operations Centre
Dr.  Tara Estlin Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jeremy Frank NASA Ames Research Center
Mr.  Matthieu GALLIEN LAAS-CNRS
Dr.  Daniel Gaines Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Dr.  Mark Giuliano STSCI
Dr.  Felix Ingrand LAAS/CNRS
Mr.  John Jaap NASA / MSFC
Mr.  David Jameux European Space Agency
Dr.  Mark Johnston Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Ari Jonsson NASA Ames Research Center
Mr.  Ian Jordan Computer Sciences Corporation/Space Telescope Science Institute
Dr.  Lina Khatib QSS/NASA ARC
Dr.  Russell Knight Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Mr.  Mark Kochte FUSE - CSC/JHU
Dr.  David Kortenkamp TRACLabs/NASA JSC
Mr.  Laurence Kramer Carnegie Mellon University
Dr.  Derek Long University of Strathclyde
Shelley Marshall STScI
Ms.  Sandra Mau Carnegie Mellon University
Dr.  Robert Morris NASA Ames Research Center
Mrs.  Gina Moylan University of Maryland, Space Systems Lab
Mr.  Marc Niezette VEGA
Dr.  Marcelo Oglietti CONAE
Dr.  Alan Patterson STScI
Ms.  Misty Pendexter Northrop Grumman Space Technology
Mr.  Michael Prior NASA/Goddard Space Flight Center
Mr.  Erhard Rabenau Nova Space Associates Limited
Giovanni Righini University of Milano
Brennan Sellner Carnegie Mellon University
Mr.  Robert Shendock SGT, Inc
Mr.  Rob Sherwood JPL
Dr.  Stephen Smith Carnegie Mellon University
Mr.  Bruno Sousa VEGA Informations-Technologien GmbH
Prof.  Sylvie Thiebaux The Australian National University
Mr.  Gerard Verfaillie ONERA
Jenny Williams Computer Sciences Corporation
Ms.  Terri Wood NASA/Goddard Space Flight Center
Dr.  Mark Woods SciSys
Mr.  William Workman STScI


Copyright  | Help  | Printable Page
Internal  | You are logged in as internalUser |  Login